Privacy policy

SparkOps SRL processes personal data in the context of your visit to the Website, your purchase of Tickets and the provision of the Service. All processing is carried out in accordance with the privacy legislation.

Purposes of the processing of personal data

The legal basis of our processing lies in the necessity of this for the execution of the agreement, for compliance with a legal obligation, or for the representation of the legitimate interests of SparkOps SRL. Where this is required by law, we will ask for your consent and inform you how to withdraw your given consent. SparkOps SRL collects and stores personal data during your visit to the Website, when purchasing a Ticket online, and on the provision of the Service. The data that you provide when purchasing the Service online will be used to process your request and fulfil your agreement. The data that relates to all registered profiles will be kept in order to process your future orders.

The personal data that we request from you and that is marked with an asterisk (*) is required for the processing of your order. If you do not fill in these mandatory fields, we will not be able to process your request. If you give your consent, your e-mail address will be used to inform you about our new products and services. You can object ('opt-out') to this use for promotional purposes at any time by sending a written request to SparkOps SRL by sending an email to: privacy@supercube.com. The processing of your opt-out can take a while (max. 72 hours).

Your opt-out does not affect the lawfulness of previous processing, however. We do not process or register any financial data (credit card number and expiration date) about you. This data is registered directly on the site of the payment institution, which applies its own policy for the protection of personal data. Connection data (IP address; country; date, time and duration of the connection; pages visited, etc.) will be processed for statistical purposes and to improve the site and our services. Your personal data is securely stored on the servers of external partners of SparkOps SRL (OVH), who comply with the privacy legislation.

Right of access, rectification and deletion

On the basis of a dated and signed written request sent by e-mail to SparkOps SRL (privacy@supercube.com), any person who confirms his/her identity can receive the personal data we hold about him/her free of charge and in writing, and, where appropriate, can ask for any incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant data to be corrected or deleted.

Everyone has the right to inspect, rectify or delete his/her personal data, or to limit the processing with regard to him/her, as well as having the right to object to the processing and the right to data transferability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at privacy@supercube.com.

Each request for this must be accompanied by a copy of a valid proof of identity, on which you have placed your signature and stated the address of residence. You will receive a reply to your request within 1 month of the submitted request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this term can be extended by 2 months, if necessary.

Security of the processing of personal data

SparkOps SRL undertakes to make every effort to protect your personal data, and, in particular, to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorised third parties.

In the event of a suspected violation of any law or regulation by the respective person, whereby the authorities require personal data that has been collected by the data controller, this data will be provided to them after an explicit and reasoned request from those authorities, after which this personal data will no longer be protected by the provisions of this privacy statement.

Retention period for the data

The data collected by the data controller is used and stored for the duration that is authorised by law.

Contact

Any question or dispute regarding the collection and processing of your personal data should be sent by email to the following address: privacy@supercube.com. SparkOps SRL undertakes to comply with this within a short and reasonable period of time.

In the case of complaints related to the processing of your personal data by SparkOps SRL, you can contact the Commission for the Protection of Privacy, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels / +32 (0)2 274 48 00 / commission@privacycommission.be / www.privacycommission.be

Permission

By communicating your personal data and making use of the service, you implicitly confirm that you have read the privacy policy and that you agree to the processing and storage of your personal data by SparkOps SRL.